JOJOBA OIL CLEAR ORGANIC CARRIER COLD PRESSED REFINED 100% PURE 16 OZ

★★★★★ 4.7 97 Bewertungen

€8.68
Preis bei Onlinekauf
Kostenloser Versand 30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe

Verkauft und versendet von thewoodwinds.com
Wir bemühen uns, Ihnen genaue Produktinformationen anzuzeigen. Hersteller, Lieferanten und andere stellen die hier gezeigten Angaben bereit.
€8.68
Preis bei Onlinekauf
Kostenloser Versand 30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe

Wie möchten Sie Ihren Artikel erhalten?
Die ersten 30 Tage sind kostenlos! Wählen Sie den Tarif an der Kasse.
Versand
Ankunft 04.11.
Kostenlos
Abholung
In der Nähe prüfen
Lieferung
Nicht verfügbar

Verkauft und versendet von thewoodwinds.com
30 Tage kostenlose Rückgabe Details

Produktdetails

Artikelnummer 237854625 Erscheinungsdatum 2026/07/11 Listenpreis €8.68 Modellnummer 237854625
Kategorie

<p>CLEAR JOJOBA OIL, COLD PRESSED, ORGANIC, 100% PURE</p><p>Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis.<br>Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.<br>Processing Type: Refined.<br>Obtained From: Seeds.<br>Organic: Made without pesticides, GMO's, or hexane.<br>Ingredients: Jojoba oil, 100% Pure with NO additives or carriers added.<br>Description: Organic Jojoba Clear is a favorite carrier oil. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The Clear variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter removing the color and odor. This ensures the benefits in manufacturing without the risk of odor or product decolonization.<br>Color: Clear liquid.<br>Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.<br>Common Uses: Clear Jojoba oil is used in the cosmetics industry, for hair-care products (shampoos, hair tonic), for skin-care products (moisturizing creams, facial cleansing agents, body and shaving lotions), in sunscreens, in nail care products and in make-up products (lipsticks and make-up pencils, eye-liners), in bath-oils and in soaps. Organic Jojoba Clear Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. The Clear variety is also the Jojoba of choice in cosmetic manufacturing and soap making. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.<br>Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.<br>Absorption: Organic Jojoba Clear Oil creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.<br>We are buying our product from organic certified supplier, made with organic ingredients.<br>Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed.</p><p>FREE TRACKING NUMBER FOR ALL ITEMS<br>Your item(s) will be shipped the same business day or next business day of confirmation of payment if received by 3:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays).<br>When you receive your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving positive feedback, we will do the same for you in return.<br>Look forward to do business with you, H&amp;B Oils Center.</p>

JOJOBA OIL CLEAR ORGANIC CARRIER COLD PRESSED REFINED 100% PURE 16 OZ
Brand HEALTH & BEAUTY
Skin type All
Rec. use Massage
Size 16 OZ
Scent Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils
Scent family Aromatic
Gender Unisex
Age group Adult
Is travel size N
Assembled product weight 16 oz
Product net content uom Fluid Ounce

Korrektur der Produktinformationen

Wenn Sie Unvollständigkeiten oder Fehler in den Produktinformationen auf dieser Seite bemerken, nutzen Sie bitte das Korrekturformular unten.

Korrekturanfrage

Kundenbewertungen

4.7 von 5
★★★★★
97 Bewertungen | 40 Rezensionen
So wird die Artikelbewertung berechnet
Alle Bewertungen anzeigen
5 Sterne
86% (83)
4 Sterne
2% (2)
3 Sterne
1% (1)
2 Sterne
1% (1)
1 Stern
10% (10)
Sortieren nach

Für dieses Produkt liegen derzeit keine schriftlichen Bewertungen vor.